Trumark Financial Credit Union · Pennsylvania · 2025

Trumark Financial Credit Union in Pennsylvania: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Trumark Financial Credit Union took 3,864 mortgage applications in Pennsylvania in 2025, ranking #29 of 1,114 lenders active in the state. It originated 58.0% of them and denied 26.4% (30.5% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 18.3%.

3.9kApplicationsin PA
30.5%Decision denial ratestate 22.2%
6.74%Median ratestate 6.63%
$115,000Median loanstate $155,000
$451MVolume26 counties

Trumark Financial Credit Union in Pennsylvania vs the state

26.4%Denial rate+8.11 pts vs state
30.5%Decision denial rate+8.33 pts vs state
58.0%Origination rate-2.96 pts vs state
6.74%Median rate+0.12 pts vs state
-0.45Rate spread (pts)-0.69 pts vs state
$129kMedian applicant income
2,241Loans originated
1,020Denied

Trend in Pennsylvania

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
20234,0382,21126.5%7.49%#19
20243,6962,03925.6%7.74%#26
20253,8642,24126.4%6.74%#29

What Trumark Financial Credit Union lends in Pennsylvania

By loan purpose

Home purchase 502 13% · 18.1% denied
Refinance 253 7% · 19.8% denied
Cash-out refinance 72 2% · 22.2% denied
Home improvement 1,760 46% · 26.9% denied
Other / HELOC 1,277 33% · 30.5% denied

By loan type

Conventional 3,864 100% · 26.4% denied

Why it denied Pennsylvania applicants

Credit history 541 53%
Incomplete application 347 34%
Collateral 57 6%
Debt-to-income ratio 44 4%
Other 21 2%
Unverifiable information 9 1%
Insufficient cash 1 0%

Where in Pennsylvania

Counties with the most Trumark Financial Credit Union applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
Philadelphia County 1,055492379 35.9%
Montgomery County 1,021652224 21.9%
Bucks County 804503189 23.5%
Chester County 490302102 20.8%
Delaware County 36221195 26.2%
Berks County 32227 21.9%
Lehigh County 19134 21.1%
Lancaster County 1594 26.7%
Carbon County 1273 25.0%
Northampton County 1064 40.0%

Other large lenders in Pennsylvania

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
Rocket MortgageC 22,41118.6%6.75%
Citizens BankC 18,25628.1%7.65%
PNC BankD 18,03120.6%6.88%
United Shore Financial ServicesB 13,17813.4%6.47%
Crosscountry MortgageB 11,6153.3%6.63%
Members 1stB 10,86330.9%1.99%
First National Bank of PennsylvaniaB 9,54227.8%6.49%
Police & FireC 8,46034.6%6.25%
PENNSYLVANIA STATE EMPLOYEES Credit UnionC 8,30813.7%6.64%
Pennymac Loan ServicesC 7,90012.6%6.50%

Frequently asked questions

Pennsylvania: 3,864 applications in 2025, of which 2,241 were originated and 1,020 denied.

26.4% of all applications, or 30.5% of the applications it actually decided on. The Pennsylvania statewide average across all lenders was 18.3%.

The median rate on loans Trumark Financial Credit Union originated in Pennsylvania in 2025 was 6.74%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Trumark Financial Credit Union's own HMDA filing for properties located in Pennsylvania, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology