Tammac Holdings · Pennsylvania · 2025

Tammac Holdings in Pennsylvania: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Tammac Holdings took 500 mortgage applications in Pennsylvania in 2025, ranking #154 of 1,114 lenders active in the state. It originated 19.0% of them and denied 62.8% (63.3% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 18.3%.

500Applicationsin PA
63.3%Decision denial ratestate 22.2%
9.35%Median ratestate 6.63%
$75,000Median loanstate $155,000
$7.6MVolume49 counties

Tammac Holdings in Pennsylvania vs the state

62.8%Denial rate+44.51 pts vs state
63.3%Decision denial rate+41.10 pts vs state
19.0%Origination rate-41.96 pts vs state
9.35%Median rate+2.72 pts vs state
3.45Rate spread (pts)+3.21 pts vs state
$58kMedian applicant income
95Loans originated
314Denied

Trend in Pennsylvania

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
202371310057.2%10.20%#102
202431110349.8%9.70%#205
20255009562.8%9.35%#154

What Tammac Holdings lends in Pennsylvania

By loan purpose

Home purchase 499 100% · 62.9% denied
Refinance 1 0% · 0.0% denied

By loan type

Conventional 500 100% · 62.8% denied

Why it denied Pennsylvania applicants

Debt-to-income ratio 141 45%
Credit history 95 30%
Other 44 14%
Employment history 17 5%
Collateral 5 2%
Insufficient cash 5 2%
Incomplete application 4 1%
Unverifiable information 3 1%

Where in Pennsylvania

Counties with the most Tammac Holdings applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
Bucks County 712036 50.7%
York County 38725 65.8%
Luzerne County 33625 75.8%
Lancaster County 32521 65.6%
Lehigh County 28319 67.9%
Dauphin County 27515 55.6%
Chester County 26416 61.5%
Berks County 25218 72.0%
Erie County 23810 43.5%
Westmoreland County 19018 94.7%

Other large lenders in Pennsylvania

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
Rocket MortgageC 22,41118.6%6.75%
Citizens BankC 18,25628.1%7.65%
PNC BankD 18,03120.6%6.88%
United Shore Financial ServicesB 13,17813.4%6.47%
Crosscountry MortgageB 11,6153.3%6.63%
Members 1stB 10,86330.9%1.99%
First National Bank of PennsylvaniaB 9,54227.8%6.49%
Police & FireC 8,46034.6%6.25%
PENNSYLVANIA STATE EMPLOYEES Credit UnionC 8,30813.7%6.64%
Pennymac Loan ServicesC 7,90012.6%6.50%

Frequently asked questions

Pennsylvania: 500 applications in 2025, of which 95 were originated and 314 denied.

62.8% of all applications, or 63.3% of the applications it actually decided on. The Pennsylvania statewide average across all lenders was 18.3%.

The median rate on loans Tammac Holdings originated in Pennsylvania in 2025 was 9.35%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Tammac Holdings's own HMDA filing for properties located in Pennsylvania, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology