Largest lenders in Robertson County
| # | Lender | Grade | Applications | Originated | Denial rate | Median rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Shore Financial Services | B | 263 | 207 | 6.1% | 6.00% |
| 2 | Rocket Mortgage | C | 237 | 174 | 19.0% | 6.63% |
| 3 | Regions Bank | C | 150 | 68 | 40.0% | 4.99% |
| 4 | Dhi Mortgage Company | B | 145 | 112 | 4.8% | 5.38% |
| 5 | The Farmers Bank | A | 118 | 99 | 6.8% | 7.50% |
| 6 | NVR Mortgage Finance | B | 116 | 95 | 12.9% | 5.99% |
| 7 | U.S. Bank | D | 105 | 54 | 33.3% | 8.35% |
| 8 | Heritage Mortgage | A | 99 | 86 | 1.0% | 6.50% |
| 9 | Mortgage Research Center | C | 94 | 47 | 8.5% | 5.99% |
| 10 | CMG Mortgage | A | 93 | 64 | 0.0% | 6.56% |
| 11 | Firsttrust Home Loans | B | 93 | 78 | 1.1% | 6.63% |
| 12 | Freedom Mortgage | B | 85 | 43 | 7.1% | 6.25% |
| 13 | F&M Bank | A | 78 | 65 | 10.3% | 7.50% |
| 14 | United Community Bank | B | 76 | 48 | 29.0% | 6.50% |
| 15 | Pennymac Loan Services | C | 75 | 27 | 13.3% | 6.00% |
| 16 | Bank of America | F | 64 | 21 | 39.1% | 5.99% |
| 17 | Sfmc | B | 55 | 42 | 3.6% | 6.63% |
| 18 | Navy Federal Credit Union | D | 52 | 19 | 25.0% | 8.75% |
| 19 | AmeriSave Mortgage | D | 50 | 13 | 60.0% | 6.13% |
| 20 | Truist Bank | C | 48 | 19 | 39.6% | 7.15% |
| 21 | Spring Eq | D | 47 | 22 | 34.0% | 8.68% |
| 22 | Crosscountry Mortgage | B | 45 | 31 | 0.0% | 6.63% |
| 23 | Guaranteed Rate | B | 45 | 22 | 8.9% | 6.50% |
| 24 | Newrez | D | 45 | 12 | 22.2% | 6.38% |
| 25 | Broker Solutions | D | 42 | 19 | 4.8% | 6.38% |
Best approval odds in Robertson County
Lowest decision denial rate among lenders that decided at least 50 applications here in 2025.
| # | Lender | Decided | Decision denial rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMG Mortgage | 73 | 0.0% |
| 2 | Heritage Mortgage | 87 | 1.2% |
| 3 | Firsttrust Home Loans | 79 | 1.3% |
| 4 | Dhi Mortgage Company | 121 | 5.8% |
| 5 | United Shore Financial Services | 230 | 7.0% |
| 6 | The Farmers Bank | 114 | 7.0% |
| 7 | F&M Bank | 77 | 10.4% |
| 8 | Freedom Mortgage | 52 | 11.5% |
| 9 | NVR Mortgage Finance | 110 | 13.6% |
| 10 | Mortgage Research Center | 55 | 14.6% |
What Robertson County borrowers applied for
By loan purpose
By loan type
Why applications were denied
Robertson County by year
| Year | Applications | Originated | Denial rate | Median rate | Median loan |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3,425 | 2,081 | 19.0% | 6.75% | $245,000 |
| 2024 | 3,655 | 2,230 | 16.0% | 6.63% | $255,000 |
| 2025 | 4,008 | 2,533 | 14.9% | 6.50% | $265,000 |
Frequently asked questions
14.9% of applications in Robertson County were denied in 2025, against 17.1% statewide in Tennessee.
United Shore Financial Services, with 263 applications in 2025 and a denial rate of 6.1%.
The median mortgage application in Robertson County in 2025 was for $265,000; the median property value on originated loans was $395,000.