4,910 lenders filed HMDA data for 2025 with enough volume to show. Each page carries the lender's approval rate, denial rate, real interest rates, loan mix and grade.
| Lender | Grade | HQ | Applications 2025 | Origination rate | Denial rate | Median rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V.i.p. MortgageV.i.p. Mortgage, Inc. | B | Scottsdale, AZ | 9,475 | 76.5% | 2.4% | 6.50% |
| VA Desert Pacific | – | Signal Hill, CA | 55 | 69.1% | 23.6% | 10.25% |
| VANTAGE Credit Union | D | Saint Charles, MO | 1,051 | 68.8% | 24.4% | 7.25% |
| VELOCITY COMMUNITY Federal Credit Union | D | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 327 | 49.5% | 36.4% | — |
| VELOCITY Credit Union | D | Austin, TX | 265 | 45.7% | 30.6% | 6.50% |
| VISIONBank | – | Fargo, ND | 96 | 90.6% | 3.1% | — |
| Vacationland Federal Credit Union | – | Sandusky, OH | 43 | 48.8% | 18.6% | 6.88% |
| Val-Chris InvestmentsVal-Chris Investments, Inc. | A | Irvine, CA | 801 | 95.6% | 0.0% | 12.99% |
| Valley 1st Community FCU | – | Monessen, PA | 94 | 100.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Valley Central Bank | – | Cincinnati, OH | 86 | 86.1% | 4.7% | — |
| Valley Communities Credit Union | B | Mosinee, WI | 304 | 72.0% | 18.4% | 6.08% |
| Valley Financial Credit Union | D | Billings, MT | 374 | 74.9% | 23.3% | 7.25% |
| Valley First Credit Union | – | Modesto, CA | 111 | 52.3% | 7.2% | 5.88% |
| Valley MortgageValley Mortgage, Inc. | A | Fargo, ND | 277 | 87.7% | 2.2% | 6.25% |
| Valley National Bank | B | Passaic, NJ | 4,576 | 66.4% | 19.1% | 6.49% |
| Valley Premier Bank | – | Hawley, MN | 49 | 91.8% | 2.0% | — |
| Valley State Bank | – | Belle Plaine, KS | 84 | 53.6% | 13.1% | — |
| Valley Strong Credit Union | C | Bakersfield, CA | 2,293 | 52.5% | 21.9% | 8.00% |
| Valley WestValley West Corporation | C | Las Vegas, NV | 569 | 50.3% | 7.4% | 6.00% |
| ValleyStar Credit Union | F | Martinsville, VA | 254 | 40.2% | 42.5% | 7.50% |
| Valliance Bank | – | Oklahoma City, OK | 65 | 87.7% | 7.7% | — |
| Valon MortgageValon Mortgage, Inc. | C | Phoenix, AZ | 7,850 | 55.9% | 19.0% | 8.60% |
| Valor Bank | A | Edmond, OK | 514 | 75.7% | 1.6% | — |
| ValueBank Texas | – | Corpus Christ, TX | 26 | 50.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Van Dyk MortgageVan Dyk Mortgage Corporation | B | Grand Rapids, MI | 3,606 | 67.3% | 2.1% | 6.63% |
| Vanderbilt Mortgage and FinanceVanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc. | F | Maryville, TN | 121,666 | 16.4% | 39.3% | 8.75% |
| Vantage Bank Texas | B | San Antonio, TX | 383 | 74.4% | 9.4% | — |
| Vantage West | C | Tuscon, AZ | 2,340 | 55.0% | 24.3% | 7.50% |
| Vellum MortgageVellum Mortgage, Inc. | A | Fairfax, VA | 2,126 | 79.4% | 2.8% | 6.63% |
| Velocio MortgageVelocio Mortgage L.l.c. | A | San Antonio, TX | 6,808 | 85.4% | 3.5% | 4.25% |
| Velocity Commercial CapitalVelocity Commercial Capital, LLC | B | Westlake Village, CA | 9,454 | 54.0% | 0.7% | 9.99% |
| Ventura County Credit Union | A | Ventura, CA | 623 | 68.9% | 12.7% | 3.99% |
| VeraBankVeraBank, National Association | C | Henderson, TX | 672 | 70.4% | 12.8% | 7.38% |
| Veridian Credit Union | B | Waterloo, IA | 11,479 | 71.0% | 9.1% | 6.49% |
| Verimore Bank | B | Brookfield, MO | 113 | 80.5% | 9.7% | — |
| Veritas FundingVeritas Funding, LLC | D | Midvale, UT | 1,988 | 47.4% | 8.4% | 6.13% |
| Veritex Community Bank | B | Dallas, TX | 213 | 76.5% | 5.2% | 6.13% |
| Verity | D | Seattle, WA | 275 | 52.0% | 25.5% | 7.99% |
| Vermilion Bank & TrustVermilion Bank & Trust Company | – | Kaplan, LA | 58 | 98.3% | 1.7% | — |
| Vermilion Valley Bank | – | Piper City, IL | 49 | 100.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Vermillion State Bank | A | Vermillion, MN | 129 | 98.5% | 0.0% | — |
| Vermont Federal Credit Union | A | South Burlington, VT | 1,003 | 76.9% | 12.0% | 6.75% |
| Verve, a Credit Union | B | Oshkosh, WI | 1,024 | 72.7% | 8.6% | 6.50% |
| Vibe Credit Union | C | Novi, MI | 700 | 81.1% | 8.6% | 6.50% |
| Victoria FinancialVictoria Financial Corp. | A | San Gabriel, CA | 182 | 78.6% | 1.1% | 6.62% |
| Victorian FinanceVictorian Finance, LLC | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 1,426 | 72.8% | 2.5% | 6.49% |
| Victory MortgageVictory Mortgage, L.l.c. | A | Erlanger, KY | 3,119 | 81.5% | 4.2% | 6.00% |
| Vig MortgageVig Mortgage Corporation | D | San Juan, | 301 | 71.4% | 12.0% | 6.25% |
| Village Bank | – | Saint Francis, MN | 29 | 82.8% | 3.5% | — |
| Village Bank MortgageVillage Bank Mortgage Corporation | – | Midlothian, VA | 100 | 83.0% | 0.0% | 6.63% |
| Village Bank and Trust FinancialVillage Bank and Trust Financial Corp. | – | Midlothian, VA | 30 | 56.7% | 30.0% | 7.70% |
| Village Bank and TrustVillage Bank and Trust, National Association | A | Arlington Heights, IL | 119 | 85.7% | 0.8% | — |
| Village Capital & InvestmentVillage Capital & Investment LLC | C | Henderson, NV | 32,888 | 33.0% | 19.5% | 5.75% |
| Vintage Bank Kansas | B | Leon, KS | 106 | 86.8% | 10.4% | — |
| Virginia Credit UnionVirginia Credit Union, Inc. | D | North Chesterfield, VA | 5,400 | 66.6% | 17.9% | 6.24% |
| Virginia National Bank | – | Charlottesville, VA | 78 | 60.3% | 15.4% | — |
| Virginia Partners Bank | – | Fredericksburg, VA | 73 | 95.9% | 2.7% | — |
| Visio Financial ServicesVisio Financial Services Inc. | – | Austin, TX | 292 | 43.5% | 25.0% | 8.30% |
| Vision Bank | C | Ada, | 303 | 74.6% | 12.9% | 7.50% |
| Vision Lending ServicesVision Lending Services, LLC | A | Raleigh, NC | 145 | 89.0% | 1.4% | 6.00% |
| Vision One MortgageVision One Mortgage, Inc. | D | Tustin, CA | 281 | 68.7% | 19.9% | 6.75% |
| Visionbank of Iowa | – | Ames, IA | 122 | 51.6% | 5.7% | — |
| Visions Federal Credit Union | C | Endicott, NY | 3,898 | 53.1% | 26.7% | 7.25% |
| Vista Bank | – | Dallas, TX | 101 | 87.1% | 3.0% | — |
| Vista Point MortgageVista Point Mortgage, LLC | D | Irvine, CA | 3,372 | 61.9% | 20.6% | 7.75% |
| Volt Credit Union | – | Springfield, MO | 34 | 20.6% | 35.3% | 6.25% |
| Volunteer State Bank | B | Nashville, TN | 442 | 82.8% | 11.5% | — |
| Voyage Federal Credit Union | C | Sioux Falls, SD | 120 | 64.2% | 11.7% | — |
| Vue Community Credit Union | – | Bismarck, ND | 39 | 87.2% | 2.6% | — |
| Vystar Credit Union | D | Jacksonville, FL | 8,285 | 40.5% | 39.7% | 6.75% |