Network Capital Funding · Colorado · 2025

Network Capital Funding in Colorado: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Network Capital Funding took 46 mortgage applications in Colorado in 2025, ranking #311 of 1,114 lenders active in the state. It originated 8.7% of them and denied 10.9% (50.0% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 15.6%.

46Applicationsin CO
50.0%Decision denial ratestate 19.7%
6.19%Median ratestate 6.63%
$350,000Median loanstate $325,000
$1.6MVolume20 counties

Network Capital Funding in Colorado vs the state

10.9%Denial rate-4.76 pts vs state
50.0%Decision denial rate+30.34 pts vs state
8.7%Origination rate-51.32 pts vs state
6.19%Median rate-0.44 pts vs state
-0.21Rate spread (pts)-0.36 pts vs state
$94kMedian applicant income
4Loans originated
5Denied

Trend in Colorado

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
20232831930.7%6.00%#133
20241611916.2%6.25%#179
202546410.9%6.19%#311

What Network Capital Funding lends in Colorado

By loan purpose

Home purchase 2 4% · 0.0% denied
Refinance 18 39% · 5.6% denied
Cash-out refinance 26 57% · 15.4% denied

By loan type

Conventional 27 59% · 7.4% denied
FHA 13 28% · 7.7% denied
VA 6 13% · 33.3% denied

Why it denied Colorado applicants

Credit history 4 80%
Collateral 1 20%

Where in Colorado

Counties with the most Network Capital Funding applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
La Plata County 600 0.0%
El Paso County 612 33.3%
Arapahoe County 500 0.0%
Adams County 400 0.0%
Douglas County 411 25.0%
Denver County 300 0.0%
Mesa County 300 0.0%
Larimer County 200 0.0%
Summit County 210 0.0%
Pueblo County 100 0.0%

Other large lenders in Colorado

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
United Shore Financial ServicesB 23,1118.8%6.13%
ENT Credit UnionB 13,23820.9%7.50%
Rocket MortgageC 11,48615.7%6.61%
Guild MortgageA 6,2323.1%6.62%
Bellco Credit UnionF 5,86340.9%8.00%
U.S. BankD 4,97836.0%7.95%
American FinancingD 4,93741.3%6.38%
FirstBankC 4,92915.6%7.00%
Canvas Credit UnionC 4,88913.7%7.89%
ElevationsC 4,42610.8%6.88%

Frequently asked questions

Colorado: 46 applications in 2025, of which 4 were originated and 5 denied.

10.9% of all applications, or 50.0% of the applications it actually decided on. The Colorado statewide average across all lenders was 15.6%.

The median rate on loans Network Capital Funding originated in Colorado in 2025 was 6.19%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Network Capital Funding's own HMDA filing for properties located in Colorado, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology