Temple View Capital Funding · Colorado · 2025

Temple View Capital Funding in Colorado: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Temple View Capital Funding took 25 mortgage applications in Colorado in 2025, ranking #393 of 1,114 lenders active in the state. It originated 48.0% of them and denied 4.0% (7.7% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 15.6%.

25Applicationsin CO
7.7%Decision denial ratestate 19.7%
8.50%Median ratestate 6.63%
$305,000Median loanstate $325,000
$5.8MVolume9 counties

Temple View Capital Funding in Colorado vs the state

4.0%Denial rate-11.63 pts vs state
7.7%Decision denial rate-11.97 pts vs state
48.0%Origination rate-12.02 pts vs state
8.50%Median rate+1.88 pts vs state
Rate spread (pts)
Median applicant income
12Loans originated
1Denied

Trend in Colorado

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
20232450.0%11.00%#380
20242174.8%8.00%#394
202525124.0%8.50%#393

What Temple View Capital Funding lends in Colorado

By loan purpose

Home purchase 11 44% · 0.0% denied
Refinance 9 36% · 11.1% denied
Cash-out refinance 5 20% · 0.0% denied

By loan type

Conventional 25 100% · 4.0% denied

Why it denied Colorado applicants

Credit history 1 100%

Where in Colorado

Counties with the most Temple View Capital Funding applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
El Paso County 720 0.0%
Adams County 440 0.0%
Denver County 411 25.0%
Arapahoe County 330 0.0%
Larimer County 200 0.0%
Boulder County 200 0.0%
Pueblo County 100 0.0%
Routt County 110 0.0%
Weld County 110 0.0%

Other large lenders in Colorado

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
United Shore Financial ServicesB 23,1118.8%6.13%
ENT Credit UnionB 13,23820.9%7.50%
Rocket MortgageC 11,48615.7%6.61%
Guild MortgageA 6,2323.1%6.62%
Bellco Credit UnionF 5,86340.9%8.00%
U.S. BankD 4,97836.0%7.95%
American FinancingD 4,93741.3%6.38%
FirstBankC 4,92915.6%7.00%
Canvas Credit UnionC 4,88913.7%7.89%
ElevationsC 4,42610.8%6.88%

Frequently asked questions

Colorado: 25 applications in 2025, of which 12 were originated and 1 denied.

4.0% of all applications, or 7.7% of the applications it actually decided on. The Colorado statewide average across all lenders was 15.6%.

The median rate on loans Temple View Capital Funding originated in Colorado in 2025 was 8.50%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Temple View Capital Funding's own HMDA filing for properties located in Colorado, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology