Network Funding · Colorado · 2025

Network Funding in Colorado: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Network Funding took 50 mortgage applications in Colorado in 2025, ranking #304 of 1,114 lenders active in the state. It originated 64.0% of them and denied 8.0% (10.5% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 15.6%.

50Applicationsin CO
10.5%Decision denial ratestate 19.7%
6.88%Median ratestate 6.63%
$525,000Median loanstate $325,000
$17MVolume16 counties

Network Funding in Colorado vs the state

8.0%Denial rate-7.63 pts vs state
10.5%Decision denial rate-9.13 pts vs state
64.0%Origination rate+3.98 pts vs state
6.88%Median rate+0.25 pts vs state
0.31Rate spread (pts)+0.16 pts vs state
$183kMedian applicant income
32Loans originated
4Denied

Trend in Colorado

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
2023693814.5%6.75%#248
202477502.6%7.13%#250
202550328.0%6.88%#304

What Network Funding lends in Colorado

By loan purpose

Home purchase 32 64% · 6.3% denied
Refinance 12 24% · 0.0% denied
Cash-out refinance 4 8% · 50.0% denied
Other / HELOC 2 4% · 0.0% denied

By loan type

Conventional 45 90% · 8.9% denied
FHA 3 6% · 0.0% denied
VA 2 4% · 0.0% denied

Why it denied Colorado applicants

Collateral 3 75%
Incomplete application 1 25%

Where in Colorado

Counties with the most Network Funding applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
Rio Grande County 822 25.0%
Douglas County 530 0.0%
Adams County 431 25.0%
Mineral County 440 0.0%
Arapahoe County 420 0.0%
La Plata County 421 25.0%
Boulder County 430 0.0%
Denver County 430 0.0%
Jefferson County 320 0.0%
El Paso County 320 0.0%

Other large lenders in Colorado

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
United Shore Financial ServicesB 23,1118.8%6.13%
ENT Credit UnionB 13,23820.9%7.50%
Rocket MortgageC 11,48615.7%6.61%
Guild MortgageA 6,2323.1%6.62%
Bellco Credit UnionF 5,86340.9%8.00%
U.S. BankD 4,97836.0%7.95%
American FinancingD 4,93741.3%6.38%
FirstBankC 4,92915.6%7.00%
Canvas Credit UnionC 4,88913.7%7.89%
ElevationsC 4,42610.8%6.88%

Frequently asked questions

Colorado: 50 applications in 2025, of which 32 were originated and 4 denied.

8.0% of all applications, or 10.5% of the applications it actually decided on. The Colorado statewide average across all lenders was 15.6%.

The median rate on loans Network Funding originated in Colorado in 2025 was 6.88%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Network Funding's own HMDA filing for properties located in Colorado, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology