Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily · Pennsylvania · 2025

Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily in Pennsylvania: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily took 8 mortgage applications in Pennsylvania in 2025, ranking #723 of 1,114 lenders active in the state. It originated 50.0% of them and denied 12.5% (20.0% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 18.3%.

8Applicationsin PA
20.0%Decision denial ratestate 22.2%
5.28%Median ratestate 6.63%
$8,155,000Median loanstate $155,000
$37MVolume5 counties

Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily in Pennsylvania vs the state

12.5%Denial rate-5.79 pts vs state
20.0%Decision denial rate-2.21 pts vs state
50.0%Origination rate-10.96 pts vs state
5.28%Median rate-1.34 pts vs state
Rate spread (pts)
Median applicant income
4Loans originated
1Denied

Trend in Pennsylvania

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
2023660.0%5.24%#793
20241250.0%5.86%#674
20258412.5%5.28%#723

What Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily lends in Pennsylvania

By loan purpose

Refinance 3 38% · 0.0% denied
Cash-out refinance 5 63% · 20.0% denied

By loan type

Conventional 8 100% · 12.5% denied

Why it denied Pennsylvania applicants

Other 1 100%

Where in Pennsylvania

Counties with the most Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
Philadelphia County 421 25.0%
Chester County 110 0.0%
Lehigh County 100 0.0%
Northampton County 100 0.0%
Montgomery County 110 0.0%

Other large lenders in Pennsylvania

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
Rocket MortgageC 22,41118.6%6.75%
Citizens BankC 18,25628.1%7.65%
PNC BankD 18,03120.6%6.88%
United Shore Financial ServicesB 13,17813.4%6.47%
Crosscountry MortgageB 11,6153.3%6.63%
Members 1stB 10,86330.9%1.99%
First National Bank of PennsylvaniaB 9,54227.8%6.49%
Police & FireC 8,46034.6%6.25%
PENNSYLVANIA STATE EMPLOYEES Credit UnionC 8,30813.7%6.64%
Pennymac Loan ServicesC 7,90012.6%6.50%

Frequently asked questions

Pennsylvania: 8 applications in 2025, of which 4 were originated and 1 denied.

12.5% of all applications, or 20.0% of the applications it actually decided on. The Pennsylvania statewide average across all lenders was 18.3%.

The median rate on loans Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily originated in Pennsylvania in 2025 was 5.28%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Jones Lang Lasalle Multifamily's own HMDA filing for properties located in Pennsylvania, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology