Mortgage lender · Chesterfield, MO · LEI 549300CUUEEQ66ZVK149

Endeavor Capital, LLC. review: approval odds, rates and grade (2025)

Endeavor Capital, LLC. earns a C, in line with the typical performance of mid-size mortgage lenders. It turned down 5.0% of the applications it decided on in 2025, which ranks in the 72nd percentile for approval odds. Its median loan was priced 0.37 points above the average prime offer rate, ranking in the 31st percentile on pricing. Compared against 581 mid-size mortgage lenders using 2025 HMDA filings.

3.1kApplications2025
65.1%Originatedof applications
5.0%Decision denial ratenational 22.6%
6.50%Median ratenational 6.63%
$456MLoan volume16 states

Endeavor Capital, LLC. at a glance, 2025

Every figure is from the lender's own HMDA filing. "vs national" compares with all lenders combined.

3.5%Denial rate (all applications)-14.52 pts vs national
5.0%Denial rate (decided applications)-17.57 pts vs national
65.1%Origination rate+7.08 pts vs national
29.7%Withdrawn by applicant
1.3%Closed for incompleteness
6.50%Median interest rate-0.13 pts vs national
0.37Median rate spread (pts over APOR)+0.11 pts vs national
$195,000Median loan amount
$6,642Median total loan costs
$85kMedian applicant income
80%Median loan-to-value
0High-cost (HOEPA) loans

How the C grade breaks down

Each component is a percentile rank among 581 mid-size mortgage lenders. Higher is better. Components the lender does not report are left out and the weights redistributed.

Approval oddsdecision denial rate, weight 45%

72nd5.0% denied

Pricingmedian rate spread over APOR, weight 30%

31st0.37 pts

Processwithdrawn + incomplete share, weight 15%

8th31.0%

Closing coststotal loan costs ÷ loan amount, weight 10%

15th3.41% of loan

Trend, 2023–2025

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateDecision denialMedian rateVolume
20233,2181,7603.4%5.9%6.75%$367M
20243,2991,8853.0%4.9%6.50%$412M
20253,0611,9933.5%5.0%6.50%$456M

What Endeavor Capital, LLC. lends

Applications by purpose and loan type in 2025, with the denial rate for each. A lender's mix explains a lot of its headline rate: HELOCs and FHA loans are denied far more often than conventional purchase loans.

By loan purpose

Home purchase 1,196 39% · 3.1% denied
Refinance 1,386 45% · 2.8% denied
Cash-out refinance 474 15% · 6.1% denied
Home improvement 4 0% · 25.0% denied
Other / HELOC 1 0% · 0.0% denied

By loan type

Conventional 1,376 45% · 3.0% denied
FHA 1,449 47% · 3.9% denied
VA 222 7% · 3.6% denied
USDA / RHS 14 0% · 0.0% denied

Also: 0 home-equity lines, 0 reverse mortgages, 48 manufactured homes, 113 investment properties.

Why Endeavor Capital, LLC. denies applications

Primary reason reported for each of the 106 denials in 2025. Lenders can cite up to four reasons; this is the first one listed.

Collateral 35 33%
Credit history 21 20%
Incomplete application 20 19%
Insufficient cash 20 19%
Unverifiable information 8 8%
Debt-to-income ratio 2 2%

How these reasons compare nationally →

Who gets approved at Endeavor Capital, LLC.

Decision denial rate by applicant profile. Groups with fewer than 20 applications are omitted.

Applicant incomeApplicationsOriginatedDecision denial rate
Under $50k38119910.3%
$50k – $100k1,4579436.0%
$100k – $150k6974802.6%
$150k – $250k3292322.1%
Over $250k100732.7%
Applicant ageApplicationsOriginatedDecision denial rate
Under 251671297.2%
25–346814992.7%
35–447254844.7%
45–546434155.0%
55–644462606.4%
65–742791469.3%
Over 74118604.8%

Where Endeavor Capital, LLC. lends

16 states and 589 counties in 2025. Click a state for the lender's full record there.

StateApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
Missouri9066672.5%6.62%#56
Illinois6514643.2%6.63%#109
Ohio2201192.7%6.38%#222
Kansas2001535.5%6.50%#104
Indiana1801112.2%6.49%#211
Wisconsin154903.3%6.38%#191
Kentucky124706.5%6.38%#185
Tennessee121613.3%6.50%#290
Georgia116566.0%6.38%#318
Iowa103542.9%6.38%#148
Alabama83433.6%6.38%#249
Arkansas78375.1%6.13%#174
Oklahoma62380.0%6.50%#238
Colorado351311.4%6.50%#348
Florida161118.8%6.50%#815
Texas1260.0%6.62%#935

Frequently asked questions

Endeavor Capital, LLC. denied 5.0% of the applications it decided on in 2025. The national figure across all lenders was 22.6%. On approval odds it ranks in the 72nd percentile of mid-size mortgage lenders.

The most common reason Endeavor Capital, LLC. gave in 2025 was "collateral", cited on 33.0% of its denials. Lenders report up to four reasons per denial to the CFPB; the full breakdown is on this page.

The median interest rate on loans Endeavor Capital, LLC. originated in 2025 was 6.50%, and its median rate spread over the average prime offer rate was 0.37 points. Rates on this page are what borrowers actually got, not advertised rates.

In 2025, 39% of its applications were for home purchases, 61% for refinancing (including cash-out), and 0% for home improvement or other purposes. By loan type: 45% conventional, 47% FHA, 7% VA.

Every figure on this page comes from the Home Mortgage Disclosure Act (HMDA) Loan/Application Register published by the CFPB, which lenders are required by federal law to file. We add the grade and the comparisons; we do not add facts.

About this data. HMDA data is published once a year by the CFPB. The current release covers applications acted on in calendar year 2025. Figures describe applications the lender acted on, including loans it later sold. Interest rates and costs are medians on originated loans only; some depository institutions are exempt from reporting pricing fields, which is why a few cells read "—". MortgageGrades is not affiliated with Endeavor Capital, LLC.. Data sources · Methodology