Temple View Capital Funding · Minnesota · 2025

Temple View Capital Funding in Minnesota: approval rate, denial rate and rates (2025)

Temple View Capital Funding took 10 mortgage applications in Minnesota in 2025, ranking #468 of 870 lenders active in the state. It originated 80.0% of them and denied 10.0% (11.1% of the applications it decided), against a statewide denial rate of 13.6%.

10Applicationsin MN
11.1%Decision denial ratestate 16.4%
8.75%Median ratestate 6.63%
$295,000Median loanstate $215,000
$2.9MVolume5 counties

Temple View Capital Funding in Minnesota vs the state

10.0%Denial rate-3.60 pts vs state
11.1%Decision denial rate-5.24 pts vs state
80.0%Origination rate+13.63 pts vs state
8.75%Median rate+2.13 pts vs state
Rate spread (pts)
Median applicant income
8Loans originated
1Denied

Trend in Minnesota

YearApplicationsOriginatedDenial rateMedian rateRank in state
20235340.0%10.50%#529
202410310.0%10.00%#452
202510810.0%8.75%#468

What Temple View Capital Funding lends in Minnesota

By loan purpose

Home purchase 6 60% · 16.7% denied
Refinance 2 20% · 0.0% denied
Cash-out refinance 2 20% · 0.0% denied

By loan type

Conventional 10 100% · 10.0% denied

Why it denied Minnesota applicants

Incomplete application 1 100%

Where in Minnesota

Counties with the most Temple View Capital Funding applications in 2025.

CountyApplicationsOriginatedDeniedDenial rate
Ramsey County 330 0.0%
Hennepin County 311 33.3%
Carver County 220 0.0%
Olmsted County 110 0.0%
Scott County 110 0.0%

Other large lenders in Minnesota

LenderGradeApplicationsDenial rateMedian rate
United Shore Financial ServicesB 8,69410.6%6.38%
U.S. BankD 8,62430.4%7.88%
Bell BankA 7,9875.3%6.63%
Rocket MortgageC 7,63016.3%6.63%
Trustone Financial Credit UnionC 6,06620.0%7.25%
Affinity PlusC 5,43814.6%6.63%
Blaze Credit UnionB 4,07412.3%6.38%
Wings Financial Credit UnionA 3,96016.4%7.25%
Crosscountry MortgageB 3,9422.1%6.63%
Fairway Independent MortgageB 3,3273.2%6.75%

Frequently asked questions

Minnesota: 10 applications in 2025, of which 8 were originated and 1 denied.

10.0% of all applications, or 11.1% of the applications it actually decided on. The Minnesota statewide average across all lenders was 13.6%.

The median rate on loans Temple View Capital Funding originated in Minnesota in 2025 was 8.75%, against a statewide median of 6.63%.

About this data. Figures are Temple View Capital Funding's own HMDA filing for properties located in Minnesota, 2025. The grade is national; state-level figures are shown for context and are not separately graded. Methodology